Team games started -- 2002 Evansville Emeralds
Regular season -- as of 9/24/2002

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jay Bell0000000000
Tony Clark0500000005
Mark Grudzielanek0050000005
Charles Johnson4000000004
Gabe Kapler0000005005
Darren Lewis0000000505
Kevin Millar0005000005
Melvin Mora0000500005
Ben Petrick1000000001
Manny Ramirez0000050005
Juan Uribe0000000000
 Total555555550 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jay Bell000140000014
Tony Clark014000000014
Mark Grudzielanek001400000014
Charles Johnson140000000014
Gabe Kapler000000140014
Darren Lewis0000000000
Kevin Millar000000014014
Melvin Mora0000200002
Ben Petrick0000000000
Manny Ramirez000001400014
Juan Uribe000012000012
 Total14141414141414140 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jay Bell000140000014
Tony Clark019000000019
Mark Grudzielanek001900000019
Charles Johnson180000000018
Gabe Kapler000000190019
Darren Lewis0000000505
Kevin Millar000500014019
Melvin Mora0000700007
Ben Petrick1000000001
Manny Ramirez000001900019
Juan Uribe000012000012
 Total19191919191919190